J Takes Over [Part One]

4 comments
When I first came across the Boys Behind the Blog series I was excited because it had actually been one of my drafts to ask J some questions and get him involved. Then I noticed that it had already been done 2 times before and was sad that we were not apart of it. Well being me I was like uh duh, I'll just do it anyway. 

I had a bunch of paragraphs written out about my thoughts on reading the past questions and answers but deleted it because it made me sound like a bitch. Bottom line was some of the answers sounded kinda fake or cheesy for their wives sake, and I know J would be totally truthful in his. I just needed to figure out how to get him to play along without him saying "this is stupid and I don't wanna do this anymore". 

I told him if he played nicely without being a smart ass I would type word for word what he said. After all, the questions are for him and he's taking over the blog this week. 


This post didn't have a picture and was kinda boring. So here's J knocked out cuddled with Kol


Sooooooo here's round one: theme=blogging

1. Does your wife use your real name or a nickname on her blog?
Neither.

2. If you had a blog, what would the title be?
Fuck It. Because the amount of fucks I give is equal to or less than zero.

3. Do you ever feel ignored by her because of the blog?
No.

4. How has her blog changed or evolved throughout your relationship?
I don't know, I don't really pay attention to that stuff.

5. What is your favorite post on her blog?
Anything about the hedgehogs.

So the first round might not have been that fantastic but I mean come on, it was about stuff that doesn't pertain to him. He even said "when do we get to the good questions". I tried to get more out of him than one word answers but he clearly stated those were not open-ended questions and if he elaborated anymore then he would sound like a fag. Oh well.
 photo signature-19.png
SHARE:
Next PostNewer Post Previous PostOlder Post Home

4 comments

  1. I tried to get Adam to answer questions for my blog a few times and J's answers sound just like Adams. Quick one word answers! Boys, they can be silly.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Haha that's hilarious. I love the cuddle picture with him and Kol. Awww. Can't wait to hear what other questions you have for him.

    ReplyDelete
  3. hahha! I love it. I definitely know Iman would think it was dumb

    ReplyDelete
  4. I need to do this with TEVIS :)

    ReplyDelete

I absolutely love hearing from you lovelies! It makes my heart flutter knowing I am loved so expect a reply!

BLOG TEMPLATE CREATED BY pipdig