J Gets Cocky

1 comment
Happy Friday!

Time to bug J to get off his little World of Warcraft bullshit to cooperate in the Boys Behind the Blog! Lets see how long it takes to actually get his attention and then keep it. It's gonna be a handful, folks. Ah damn, he just put his headphones on. Damn me and buying those things for him. Grr. I swear I married a 13 year old boy who just discovered video games because if it came down to him giving up me or the video games I'm pretty sure the answer would make me a very sad panda.

Alright let's get to it!

1. Describe yourself in 5 words.
B.A.M.F., yeh. 
[bad ass mother fucker]

2. What is your biggest fear?
Clusters of small holes. I'm not afraid of a whole lot so it's mainly that irrational fear.

3. What is your favorite candy?
I eat what I want.

4. What was the best Halloween costume you've ever worn?
Ah damn, he's gonna say that friggin Sparta costume he wore 3 years in a row when bitches were all over his junk cause that guy basically just wore a tiny loin cloth and a cape. Ugh. Did you know he wanted to be that AGAIN this year?! Yeah, no. I don't think so.

*looks at me like 'you already know'*
Why would you even have to ask? God damn Spartan.

year one
year two

Yeah, my husband was a man-whore. Don't ask cause I wasn't with him then. I knew him, but trust me when I say I did NOT fall for all that bullshit and god just look at all that hair. Me no likey. So for good measure since I just tainted your eyes, I shall give you a little somethin from his childhood..



 photo signature-19.png
SHARE:
Next PostNewer Post Previous PostOlder Post Home

1 comment

I absolutely love hearing from you lovelies! It makes my heart flutter knowing I am loved so expect a reply!

BLOG TEMPLATE CREATED BY pipdig