85 Thoughts I Had While Watching GoT S6Ep2

Leave a Comment
I fully had every intention to post this yesterday but you know, life.



So now I'm writing this in real time and at work no less. The little nugget is very curious as to what I am doing, and does not understand when I say no toddler eyes on Game of Thrones. He just thinks it's funny and says 'dragons' over and over again....I may have let him see that scene. Can you blame me though? Tyrion is the shit, even children know it.

So I put on Monsters Inc to distract him. Now he's stomping around the room going 'rawr!' I ask if he's a monster, he responds that he is a dragon. Hmm. Then he points to Randall and says 'dragon'. Whoops. Clearly the kid is a Targaryen. Guess we'll be playing dragons for the rest of the day. I ain't mad at it.

Back to Game of Thrones! I actually watched this episode immediately after the first one which sucked cause then I had to wait days for the third one like everyone else. I am not the most patient person.



Home
Season 6 Episode 2
Lots of shit happened in this one. Once again these are not full-fledged thoughts but rather little remarks/comments I make while watching the episode. And yes, majority of the time I actually say these things out loud. That's usually why I watch it by myself. Now that I've started to write them down I realize I swear even more than usual while watching this clusterfuck of a show because really, how can you not. It frustrates you more than putting together Ikea furniture and never fully gives you what you want. GRRM giveth, GRRM taketh away. 
-Major language. Spoilers, obvi-




1. Looks like we're starting things off the creepy way..
2. Oooh visions. Nice
3. Someone got a haircut
4. What a stoops. Thought they saw him




5. He SPEAKS!
6. Who the fuuuuck
7. What happened? Hodor.
8. Ah yes, classic.
9. Yeah she ain't havin it bruh




10. Nothin but arrows
11. Psh. YOU need to die tonight. Prick.
12. The suspense
13. Oh FUCK
14. Shouldna done that..
15. Yaaaas
16. Dueces ya little shit
17. No don't burn him he's so beautiful




18. Ha. Gives me a little smile wink wink
19. Love it
20. Zombie mountain
21. Fuck.




22. Boy king
23. I'm surprised they don't capture him too
24. See, even he agrees
25. Ummm
26. Is Shit about to go down
27. Damn. Bold ol' fuck
28. 'I'm glad to see you' She says with her back to him




29. I'll say it again. I fucking love Tyrion
30. Bummer
31. LOOOOOVE
32. RELEASE THE DRAGOOOOONS!




33. Shakin in your wee little boots?
34. Best stop walkin
35. Hey boo thangs




36. 'It could be little, like me' aww
37. Hee Hee. He's like my turn




38. Oh Fuck. Girl you better learn quick
39. Snaps
40. Ho don't do it




41. Yeah stooopid
42. Mad dog
43. A boy. Ha
44. Well now.
45. Must admit that startled me
46. Not surprised, but startled
47. He gon kill that baby
48. Poor things




49. Don't do it Miss Piggy!
50. I really don't want to watch them get butchered
51. Gulp
52. Saying that just solidified your death
53. Tears. They won't stop.




54. You shouldn't be forgiven
55. Where will you go
56. What home
57. She's got a point
58. Burn
59. Like that rickety ass bridge is safe
60. He sways with the bridge
61. That mug
62. He's the storm that's gonna throw your ass ova
63. Called it




64. Damn. That was cold
65. Nigga didn't miss a beat




66. Oh are you young again you mopey ass
67. Davos is all of us right now
68. Straight to the point
69. Bring his ass back
70. So I may gaze upon it once more
71. Fuck the lord
72. Yeah she don't need to be fuckin no one else




73. So many wounds
74. Don't get a bitch's hopes up now
75. The precious hair
76. My precioussssssss
77. It's not gonna work just because I want it to
78. SAY IT LIKE YOU MEAN IT!
79. That's it, give it a little more oompf
80. Knew it. Major let down
81. If you scare me by screaming awake I swear to cow
82. Ghost..
83. Even dead I still want to fuck him




84. YAAAAAAAAAAAS
85. Why is it not Sunday



I told you some shit happened. Significantly more thoughts since significantly more happened. Everyone over here like 'Jon Snow is alive!' and I'm over here like 'Tyrion touched a dragon!'. Cause come on guys- we all fucking knew they were gonna bring Jon back. But Tyrion getting some liquid courage to not just visit but release the dragons was intense. Even the nugget couldn't look away from that scene. And I swear they understood him. Highlight for me anyway. Now that Jon's back he gon be killin errbody. At least I hope. Walk up to the assholes who stabbed him and be like 'couldn't even get that job done bitches'. Then walk out like a boss and go take back Winterfell before Ramsay goes on a god damn killing spree!
Here's The Red Woman recap if you missed it.
Til next time!
All men must die.
 photo signature-19.png
SHARE:
Next PostNewer Post Previous PostOlder Post Home

0 What are your thoughts?:

Post a Comment

I absolutely love hearing from you lovelies! It makes my heart flutter knowing I am loved so expect a reply!

BLOG TEMPLATE CREATED BY pipdig